NW METAL CALENDAR

I’m the guy who runs this blog. I live in the Seattle area and I like live metal.  Not necessarily all metal, but a pretty broad spectrum of it.  As a public service, I post on this page upcoming shows in the Seattle area (and sometimes elsewhere in the Northwest) as I become aware of them. I tend to focus on the shows I would like to see, but I’ve tried to make it broader than that, too.

WARNING: I get my information from reliable web sites, including the venues for the shows, but I can’t guarantee that what I find will stay accurate, so check it out for yourself.  And I don’t promise to update the info if a show is canceled or a band drops off a tour or the venue changes.  So before you show up to buy tickets at the door, check with the venue to make sure nothing has changed.

Sometimes I don’t list a show because I’m unfamiliar with the names, or because I missed an announcement or forgot to check a venue’s calendar. If you’re a band or a venue and you want us to add your info here, leave a comment below or send e-mail to:   islander@nocleansinging.com

____________________________________________________________

 

SEP 18 at Studio Seven: Pain, Orphaned Land, Voodoo Kungfu, Whythre

SEP 19 at Highline: Predatory Light, Witch Vomit, Fetid

SEP 21 at Highline: Lich King, Against the Grain, Hidden Intent, Weaponlord

SEP 22 at The Moore Theater:  Apocalyptica

SEP 22 — FAMINE FEST SEATTLE at Highline: Witchtrap, Witchaven, Drawn and Quartered, Malleus, Xoth

SEP 23 — FAMINE FEST SEATTLE at Highline: Hirax, Plague Bearer, Effluvia, Raptor, Oxygen Destroyer

SEP 24 at Crystal Ballroom (Portland): Apocalyptica

SEP 24 at Highline: Severed Heads, Distorted Retrospect

SEP 24 at Funhouse: Black Table, Hexis, Lb!, Breag Naofa

SEP 25 at Highline:  Aerial Ruin, Un, Foie Gras, Serpentent

SEP 25 at SubStation: Metal Monday with DTI, The Crud Guns, Monsters Among Gods

SEP 26 at Highline: Junius, Black Mare, Mustard Gas and Roses, They Rise We Die

SEP 29 at El Corazon: Dark Tranquillity, Warbringer, Striker, Reevolution, Last Bastion

OCT 2 at Highline: Bat, Savage Master, Bewitcher, Substratum

OCT 4 at Studio Seven: Cerebral Incubation, Cordyceps, Angel Splitter

OCT 5 at El Corazon: Dope, (Hed) P.E.

OCT 7 at Neumos: Boris, Sumac, Endon

OCT 10 at Studio Seven: Soulfly, Cannabis Corpse, Noisem, Lody Kong, Jack Havoc, Disciples of Dissent

OCT 12 at Studio Seven: The Obsessed, Cobalt

OCT 13 at Obsidian (Olympia): Thou, City of Caterpillar

OCT 15 at Highline: Warning, The Body, Worm Ouroboros

OCT 17 at Studio Seven:  Cattle Decapitation, Revocation, Full of Hell, Artificial Brain, Transcribing the Necronomicon, Dismembering Mary

OCT 19 at Funhouse: The Convalescence, Wings Denied, Obliterate, Dead Eyes Always, Dreaming

OCT 20 at Obscurus:  DTI, Infernal Realm, Blood & Thunder

OCT 21 at The Sunset: Earthless

OCT 24 at Highline: Aura Noir, Weregoat, Putrid Temple, Cerna Krev

OCT 25 at Obsidian (Olympia): Wolves In the Throne Room, Pillorian

OCT 25 at Highline: Battalion of Saints, Oppressed Logic, The Cryptics, Toecutter

OCT 26 at Tractor Tavern: Zombi, Author & Punisher (more TBA)

OCT 28 at Funhouse: Heiress, Great Falls, Lo’ There, Deathbreaker

OCT 29 at Studio Seven: Vale of Pnath, Depths of Hatred, Virvum, Aethereus, Odyssian

NOV 1 at Showbox SoDo: Ministry, Death Grips

NOV 1 at Studio Seven: The Black Dahlia Murder, Suffocation, Exhumed, Decrepit Birth, Necrot, Wormwitch, Ashes of Existence

NOV 4 at Studio Seven: Narcotic Wasteland, Dreaming Dead, Countless the Dead, plus guests TBA

NOV 5 at Neumos: Goblin

NOV 7 at El Corazon: Children of Bodom, Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured

NOV 7 at Studio Seven:  Ne Obliviscaris, Allegaeon, A Flourishing Scourge, Vesuvian, A Sense of Gravity

NOV 9 at El Corazon: Suicide Silence, Upon A Burning Body, Slaughter To Prevail, Prison

NOV 10 at Highline: Truckfighters, Ancient Warlocks, Severhead

NOV 10 at El Corazon: Propagandhi, Rvivr, Bad Cop/Bad Cop

NOV 11 at Studio Seven: Within the Ruins, Aversions Crown, Currents, Enterprise Earth, Thunderbeast, Dismembering Mary

NOV 12 at Funhouse: Dwarves, The Accused AD, Acid Teeth, Raw Dogs

NOV 13 at Highline: GosT, Dance With the Dead

NOV 13 at Highline: Dance With the Dead, GosT

NOV 14 at Studio Seven: Origin, Archspire, Defeated Sanity, Dyscarnate, Visceral Disgorge, The Kennedy Veil, The Devils of Loudun, Visceral Embodiment

NOV 15 at Showbox SoDo: GWAR, Ghoul, He Is Legend, US Bastards

NOV 17 at Neumos: Cannibal Corpse, Power Trip, Gatecreeper

NOV 17 at Studio Seven:  Belphegor, Cryptopsy, Hate

NOV 17 at Columbia City Theater: HORDING OF EVIL VENGEANCE FEST (Antichrist, Weregoat, Nexul, Fin, Perversion, Hellfire Deathcult, Nekrodrunkz)

NOV 18 at Columbia City Theater: HORDING OF EVIL VENGEANCE FEST (Blood, Imprecation, Blaspherian, Oath of Cruelty, Torture Rack, Cerebral Rot, Mortiferum, Fetid)

NOV 24 at Showbox SoDo: Arch Enemy, Trivium, While She Sleeps, Fit For An Autopsy

NOV 25 at Funhouse: Castle

NOV 29 at Showbox: Animals As Leaders, Periphery

DEC 5 at Highline:  Unsane, Plaque Marks

MAR 7 ar Showbox (Market):  Machine Head

JUNE 10: Hammerfall, Flotsam and Jetsam

_________________________________________________________

Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

© 2009, 2016 NO CLEAN SINGING Banner design by Dan Dubois, background design by groverXIII. Suffusion WordPress theme by Sayontan Sinha